Heritage School Photo #0

Heritage School

previous
Heritage School Photo #1
next
Heritage School Photo #1
As Creator of heaven and earth, God is vital to the understanding of any academic discipline.
Heritage teaches all subjects as parts of an integrated whole with Scripture at the center.
As a result, Heritage seeks to develop young men and women marked by a growing faith, an intellectual acuity, an aesthetic sensitivity, a discerning spirit, and a strong moralcharacter.

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten-12
  • Enrollment: 207 students
  • Yearly Tuition: $14,768
  • Average class size: 15 students
  • Application Deadline: None / Rolling
  • Source: Verified school update

School Overview

Religious Affiliation
Grades Offered
Grades Prekindergarten-12
ADD/ADHD Support
Yes
Year Founded
1994
School Calendar
Campus Size
38 acres

Student Body

Total Students
207 students
Student Body Type
Co-ed
% Students of Color
10%
State avg.: 41%
Students by Grade

Academics and Faculty

Total Classroom Teachers
35 teachers
Student-Teacher Ratio
6:1
National avg.: 11:1
% Faculty w/Advanced Degree
30%
Average Class Size
15 students
Number of AP/Advanced Courses
14 courses
Average SAT score
1200
(Out of 1600)
Average ACT score
27
(Out of 36)
Classroom Dress Code
Formal

Tuition and Acceptance Rate

Admission Deadline
None / Rolling
Yearly Tuition Cost
Admissions Director
Cheryl Stollenwerck
Application URL

Sports

School Notes

  • School Mascot: Eagle
  • As Creator of heaven and earth, God is vital to the understanding of any academic discipline.
  • Heritage teaches all subjects as parts of an integrated whole with Scripture at the center.
  • As a result, Heritage seeks to develop young men and women marked by a growing faith, an intellectual acuity, an aesthetic sensitivity, a discerning spirit, and a strong moral character.
Source: Verified school update

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Heritage School cost?
Heritage School's tuition is approximately $14,768 for private students.
What schools are Heritage School often compared to?
Heritage School is often viewed alongside schools like Ambleside School Of Fredericksburg by visitors of our site.
What sports does Heritage School offer?
Heritage School offers 8 interscholastic sports: Basketball, Cheering, Cross Country, Football, Golf, Tennis, Track and Field and Volleyball.
When is the application deadline for Heritage School?
The application deadline for Heritage School is rolling (applications are reviewed as they are received year-round).

School Reviews

Endorse Heritage School. Endorsements should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
  • Academic or athletic awards
Endorse this school:

Recent Articles

How to Ask About Staff Screening Without Apologizing
How to Ask About Staff Screening Without Apologizing
Parents should feel comfortable asking how private schools screen employees. Learn which questions matter, what answers to expect, and why transparency about hiring and student safety is a hallmark of a well-managed school.
What Facility Safety Tells You About School Oversight
What Facility Safety Tells You About School Oversight
A school's facilities reveal far more than appearance. Learn how building maintenance, emergency preparedness, and campus safety practices can help parents evaluate school leadership, oversight, and long-term commitment to student well-being.
Is the School Legally a School? A Parent Verification Checklist
Is the School Legally a School? A Parent Verification Checklist
Before enrolling your child in a private school, learn how to verify that it is legally operating, properly accredited, and authorized to issue recognized diplomas with this practical parent checklist for making a confident school choice.

Quick Facts (2026)

  • Grades: Prekindergarten-12
  • Enrollment: 207 students
  • Yearly Tuition: $14,768
  • Average class size: 15 students
  • Application Deadline: None / Rolling
  • Source: Verified school update

Request Information

Did You Know?

The average private school tuition in Texas is $13,184 for elementary schools and $14,553 for high schools (read more about average private school tuition across the country).
The average acceptance rate in Texas is 83% (read more about average acceptance rates across the country).

Quick Links