Crawford County Private High Schools

For the 2026-27 school year, there are 6 private high schools serving 709 students in Crawford County, PA.
100% of private high schools in Crawford County, PA are religiously affiliated (most commonly Mennonite and Baptist).

Quick Facts (26-27)

Quick Facts (26-27)

Top Ranked Crawford County Private High Schools (2026-27)

Crawford Christian Academy Photo
Gr: PK-12 | 359 students
Sports: 4
Baptist
543 Randolph St
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 724-6606
(1)
Map of Bethesda Childrens Home Lutheran School
Gr: 6-12 | 119 students
Lutheran Church Missouri Synod
15667 Highway 86
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 724-7510
Map of Cussewago Mennonite School
Gr: 1-10 | 33 students
Mennonite
23761 N Mosiertown Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
(814) 763-1150
Map of Faith Builders Christian School
Gr: K-12 | 153 students
Avg. class size: 17 students
Mennonite
28527 Guys Mills Rd.27
Guys Mills, PA 16327
(814) 789-4518
Map of French Creek Mennonite School
Gr: 1-10 | 36 students
Mennonite
18203 Theuret Hill Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
(814) 398-8643
Map of Titusville Wesleyan Methodist Academy
Gr: 8-12 | 9 students
Methodist
302 E Walnut St
Titusville, PA 16354
(814) 827-2715
[+] Show Closed Private Schools in Crawford County, Pennsylvania

Crawford County Private High Schools (Closed)

Map of Bridgeview Amish School
Gr: 1-8 | 46 students
Amish
10682 Thomas Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Map of Dutch Hill Parochial School
Gr: 1-8 | 23 students
Amish
20421 Highway 89
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Map of Dyne Road School
Gr: 1-8 | 22 students
Amish
39627 Dyne Rd
Centerville, PA 16404
Map of Log Cabin School
Gr: 1-8 | 25 students
Amish
42843 Canadohta Lake Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
(814) 654-7230
Map of Maple Grove School
Gr: 1-8 | 29 students
Amish
18700 White Road
Centerville, PA 16404
Map of Maple Meadow School
Gr: 1-8 | 23 students
Amish
40413 State Highway 77
Centerville, PA 16404
Map of Meadow View School
Gr: 1-7 | 16 students
Amish
44223 Rogers Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Map of Meadow View School
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Amish
9292 Mcfadden Rd
Guys Mills, PA 16327
(814) 789-4529
Map of Oilcreek School
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Alternative School (Amish)
Rr 2 Fink Rd.
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Map of Palmer School
Gr: 1-8 | 29 students
Amish
23655 Palmer Road
Springboro, PA 16435
Map of Pine Valley School
Gr: 1-8 | 24 students
Amish
41982 Buells Corners Rd
Centerville, PA 16404
Map of Pleasant Valley
Gr: 1-8 | 31 students
Amish
3733 Kibbler Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Map of Pleasant Valley School
Gr: 1-8 | 27 students
Amish
3865 Atlantic Lake Rd
Atlantic, PA 16111
Map of Red Oak School
Gr: 1-8 | 21 students
Amish
45726 Buells Corners Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Map of St. Titus School
Gr: PK-6 | 75 students
Catholic
528 West Main Street
Titusville, PA 16354
(814) 827-3312
Map of Shady Lane School
Gr: 1-8 | 24 students
Amish
24126 Earnest Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
(814) 654-7475
Map of Shirley Run Amish School
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Amish
18376 Highway 89
Centerville, PA 16404
Map of Spring Hill School
Gr: 1-8 | 27 students
Amish
2261 W Center Rd
Linesville, PA 16424
Map of Tower Hill School
Gr: 1-8 | 44 students
Amish
11528 Laird
Atlantic, PA 16111
Map of Townville Christian School
Gr: K-8 | 21 students
Amish
12740 Troy Center Road
Centerville, PA 16404
(814) 967-2081
Map of Valley View School
Gr: 2-8 | 15 students
Amish
Canadota Lake Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434
Map of Valley View School
Gr: 1-8 | 15 students
Amish
18081 Price Rd
Saegertown, PA 16433
Map of Westview Christian School (amish)
Gr: 1-8 | 20 students
Amish
22629 S Center Rd
Conneautville, PA 16406
(814) 587-0043
Map of Woodland View School
Gr: 1-8 | 22 students
Amish
Pennoyer Rd
Spartansburg, PA 16434

Overview

Category
This State (PA)
US
# Schools
6 Schools
# Students
709 Students
119,509 Students
% Average Students of Color
26%
27%

Academics and Faculty:

# Teachers
45 Teachers
12,961 Teachers
Average Student-Teacher Ratio
16:1
9:1
% Average Faculty w/Advanced Degree
15%
59%
Average Class Size
15 students
14 students
Average Number of AP Courses
15 courses
13 courses

Tuition and Acceptance Rate:

Average Yearly Tuition Cost
$5,400
$17,945

Students by Ethnicity:

0.62
0.55
# American Indian Students
4 Students
190 Students
% American Indian Students
1%
<1%
# Asian Students
6 Students
5,165 Students
% Asian Students
1%
4%
# Hispanic Students
10 Students
6,157 Students
% Hispanic Students
1%
5%
# Black Students
92 Students
13,305 Students
% Black Students
13%
11%
# White Students
370 Students
77,316 Students
% White Students
52%
65%
# Hawaiian Students
0 Students
100 Students
% Hawaiian Students
0%
<1%
# Others Students
232 Students
17,506 Students
% of Others Students
32%
15%
All Ethnic Groups

Extracurriculars and Sports:

Average Number of Sports
4 sports
9 sports

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top ranked private high schools in Crawford County, PA?
The top ranked private high schools in Crawford County, PA is Crawford Christian Academy.
How many private high schools are located in Crawford County?
6 private high schools are located in Crawford County.
How diverse are private high schools in Crawford County?
Crawford County private high schools are approximately 26% minority students, which is lower than the Pennsylvania private school average of 27%.
What percentage of private high schools are religiously affiliated in Crawford County?
100% of private high schools in Crawford County are religiously affiliated (most commonly Mennonite and Baptist).

Recent Articles

When a Private School Changes Head of School
When a Private School Changes Head of School
A private school leadership change can raise important questions. Learn how to evaluate head of school transitions, identify warning signs, and protect your child's educational experience before enrolling confidently.
Private School Financial Aid Renewal: Could Awards Shrink?
Private School Financial Aid Renewal: Could Awards Shrink?
Could your private school financial aid shrink next year? Learn why awards change, how income and school budgets affect renewal, and what parents can do to protect affordability long-term.
Need-Blind vs. Need-Aware Private School Admissions
Need-Blind vs. Need-Aware Private School Admissions
Understand how need-blind and need-aware private school admissions affect acceptance decisions, financial aid eligibility, and affordability, with practical guidance to help parents compare schools, ask questions, and plan confidently ahead.

Filter Schools

School Level
Must Offer Grade
Show more
Gender
School Focus
Religious Affiliation
ADD/ADHD Support
Summer Program

Quick Links