Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool

2380 Fullerton Ave Corona, CA 92881
www.crossroadsschool.org

Quick Facts (26-27)

  • Top Ranked CA School
  • School Type: Alternative School
  • Grades: Kindergarten-11
  • Enrollment: 130 students
  • Yearly Tuition: $12,185
  • Acceptance rate: 100%
  • Application Deadline: None / Rolling
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES)

About the School

  • At Crossroads Christian Schools our philosophy of education and basis for existence is drawn from God's Word, The Bible.
  • Our major responsibility in school before God, is to focus on the child in such a way that he or she will direct his or her focus towards God.
  • It is our commitment that God be central in all that we do.
  • He is to be viewed as the head of our school.
  • All courses will be taught in a Christian environment with Biblical principles being emphasized.
  • Our goal is to develop the whole personality of the child - physically, academically, artistically, emotionally, and spiritually.
  • The emphasis will be on developing a Christ-like character in each child resulting in a healthy respect for God and for others.

Quick Facts (26-27)

  • Top Ranked CA School
  • School Type: Alternative School
  • Grades: Kindergarten-11
  • Enrollment: 130 students
  • Yearly Tuition: $12,185
  • Acceptance rate: 100%
  • Application Deadline: None / Rolling
  • Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES)

School Rankings

Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool ranks among the top 20% of private schools in California for:

Category
Attribute

School Facts

School Type
Religious Affiliation
Grades Offered
Grades Kindergarten-11
Students By Grade
Year Founded
1978
Campus Size
17 acres

Student Body

Total Students
130 students
Student Body Type
Co-ed
% Students of Color
23%
State avg.: 52%

Academic Profile

Total Classroom Teachers
19 teachers
Student-Teacher Ratio
7:1
National avg.: 11:1
Number of AP Courses
31 courses
School Membership(s)School Assoc.

Tuition & Financial Aid

Admission Deadline
None / Rolling
Yearly Tuition Cost
Acceptance Rate
100%
National avg.: 85%
Application URL

Request Information

Step 1 of 2
Step 2 of 2

Sports

Colors
Black, Red
School Mascot
Warrior

School Notes

  • At Crossroads Christian Schools our philosophy of education and basis for existence is drawn from God's Word, The Bible. Our major responsibility in school before God, is to focus on the child in such a way that he or she will direct his or her focus towards God. It is our commitment that God be central in all that we do. He is to be viewed as the head of our school. All courses will be taught in a Christian environment with Biblical principles being emphasized. Our goal is to develop the whole personality of the child - physically, academically, artistically, emotionally, and spiritually. The emphasis will be on developing a Christ-like character in each child resulting in a healthy respect for God and for others.
  • Sample of notable school alumni/alumnae:
    • Valdez Family - Notable contribution to education -
Source: National Center for Education Statistics (NCES)

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool cost?
Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool's tuition is approximately $12,185 for private students.
What is the acceptance rate of Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool?
The acceptance rate of Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool is 100%, which is higher than the national average of 83%.
Who are famous alumni from Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool?
Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool famous alumni include: Valdez Family - Notable contribution to education.
What is Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool's ranking?
Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool ranks among the top 20% of private schools in California for: Most AP courses offered.
When is the application deadline for Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool?
The application deadline for Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool is rolling (applications are reviewed as they are received year-round).

School Calendar

View the Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool yearly calendar below.

School Reviews

  5.00 out of 5  (2 reviews)
5  
Amazing school. The far the best academic curriculum. The teachers are amazing.
- Posted by
5  
CCS is an AMAZING school. I have 3 kids, 2 of which attend so far. I have experienced nothing but good things from the teachers, staff, kids and parents from this school. The teachers are so loving and get to know your child as an individual so that they can provide specified teaching to strengthen their growth as well as prepare them for the next year. The education is well rounded and not solely focused on reading and math. My son has really enjoyed the Science and History and loves computer class!! The Christian atmosphere is a breath of fresh air and the majority of families there have very compassionate and respectful children. The parent involvement couldn't be better. In my experience, there is usually more than needed. Class size is perfect and every teacher has an assistant so they can focus their time on the students!! Highly recommend!!
- Posted by

Endorse Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool. Endorsements should be a few sentences in length. Please include any comments on:

  • Quality of academic programs, teachers, and facilities
  • Availability of music, art, sports and other extracurricular activities
  • Academic or athletic awards
Endorse this school

Recent Articles

Private School Tuition Insurance: Is It Worth Buying?
Private School Tuition Insurance: Is It Worth Buying?
Is private school tuition insurance worth buying? Learn what policies cover, compare costs and exclusions, and decide whether protecting your tuition investment makes financial sense for your family.
Medical Leave and Private School Tuition: Parent Guide
Medical Leave and Private School Tuition: Parent Guide
What happens to private school tuition during medical leave? Learn about refunds, tuition insurance, enrollment contracts, financial aid, and protecting your child's education while managing unexpected medical expenses and recovery.
Private School Commute: Is the Travel Time Worth It?
Private School Commute: Is the Travel Time Worth It?
Is the commute to private school worth it? Learn how to calculate travel time, protect family routines, assess student well-being, and decide whether a longer journey makes educational sense.
School location map

Request Info

Ask Crossroads Christian Schools Homeschool for admission information. Two short steps.

REQUEST INFO

Did You Know?

The average private school tuition in Riverside County, CA is $7,402 for elementary schools and $13,783 for high schools (read more about average private school tuition across the country).
The average acceptance rate in Riverside County, CA is 92% (read more about average acceptance rates across the country).

Quick Links